Home
Casino rating
Best Casinos
Bonuses
Slots
Guides
Payments
Australia

HellSpin vs Bizzo Casino: Comparison for Australians

HellSpin and Bizzo Casino are two of the highest-rated offshore casinos on AskGamblers that accept Australians, and both support PayID deposits and withdrawals. They come from related Curaçao groups (TechOptions Group B.V. for HellSpin, TechSolutions Group N.V. for Bizzo) and share the same withdrawal caps of €4,000 a day, €16,000 a week and €50,000 a month. Bizzo scores 4.4 in our rating and HellSpin 4.3. Bizzo has the bigger lobby and welcome package; HellSpin has the lower minimum deposit, a no-strings crypto minimum withdrawal of A$10 and a clean complaint-resolution record. Full reviews: HellSpin and Bizzo Casino.

#
Online casino
Casino rating
Welcome
No-deposit
Devices
4.4/5
up to A$7,250 + 175 FST&C Apply
deposit bonus
PC Tablet Phone
4.3/5
up to A$5,200 + 150 FST&C Apply
deposit bonus
PC Tablet Phone

Side-by-Side Comparison

FeatureHellSpinBizzo Casino
BetsAuthority rating4.3 / 54.4 / 5
OperatorTechOptions Group B.V.TechSolutions Group N.V. (Curaçao)
LicenceCuraçao (per AskGamblers)Curaçao; AskGamblers also lists Kahnawake
Launched20222021
Welcome packageUp to A$5,200 + 150 FS over 4 depositsUp to A$7,250 + 175 FS over 4 deposits
First deposit100% up to A$300 + 100 FSTiered: up to 125% and A$2,500 + 125 FS
Wagering40x, A$30 minimum deposit40x, 14 days, A$8 max bet
No-deposit offer10 FS for installing the web app10 FS for installing the web app (A$75 max win)
Minimum depositA$10 (A$20 cards, PayID, Apple Pay)A$20 (PayID A$50)
Minimum withdrawalA$10 crypto; A$100 card, PayID, bankA$20 crypto; A$100 PayID
Withdrawal speedCrypto 0–48 hours; card, PayID, bank 1–3 business daysPayID and crypto instant to 24 hours; bank 2–5 business days
Withdrawal limits€4,000/day, €16,000/week, €50,000/month€4,000/day, €16,000/week, €50,000/month
Deposit turnover3x before withdrawalNot stated in our data
Games4,000+, 600+ live tables, RTP on tiles8,000+ from 70+ providers, 600+ live tables
AskGamblersCasinoRank 8.9; 9.1/10 from 185 playersCasinoRank 9.4; 9.2/10 from 167 players
CashbackNoneNone
VIP12 levels30 levels
PayID withdrawal flow at HellSpin and Bizzo Casino: deposit minimums, deposit turnover rule, KYC, A$100 PayID withdrawal minimum and typical payout timing

Welcome Bonuses

Both packages cover four deposits at 40x. The difference is the first step.

HellSpin pays a flat 100% up to A$300 plus 100 free spins from a A$30 deposit, then 50%, 30% and 25% on deposits two to four. Bizzo’s first match is tiered: the percentage rises with the deposit size, up to 125% and A$2,500 plus 125 free spins, but smaller deposits receive only 50%. Then 50%, 30% and 25% follow, with 14 days to clear and an A$8 maximum bet.

First depositHellSpin bonusBizzo bonusTurnover at 40x (HellSpin / Bizzo)
A$50A$50 + 100 FS50% tier = A$25A$2,000 / A$1,000
A$300A$300 + 100 FSDepends on the tier for A$300A$12,000 / 40x the bonus
A$2,000A$300 (capped) + 100 FSUp to 125% tier, capped at A$2,500A$12,000 / up to A$100,000

For small deposits HellSpin gives more bonus per dollar; for deposits in the thousands Bizzo’s tiered match is far larger. In both cases the expected cost of clearing at a 96% RTP (4% of turnover) exceeds the bonus when you match 100% or more, so take the bonus only if you would bet that much anyway. See deposit match bonuses.

Ongoing Offers

DayHellSpinBizzo
Tuesday–Secret bonus
Wednesday50% up to A$600 + 100 FS on Voodoo Magic (A$30+, 40x, 30 days)–
Thursday–50% up to A$300 + 100 FS (A$30+, 40x, A$8 max bet)
Sunday–Sunday boost
ExtrasFortune Wheel, 12-level VIP30-level VIP

Bizzo has more frequent offers; HellSpin’s single Wednesday reload has a higher cap (A$600) and a 30-day clearing window. Neither offers cashback.

PayID and Other Payments

Both accept PayID, which is the main reason many Australians shortlist these two. Our PayID guide explains how it works with offshore casinos and the PayID deposit walkthrough covers the steps.

  • Deposits: HellSpin accepts PayID, Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay and crypto (BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, XRP, DOGE, SOL and more). Bizzo adds Google Pay and Neosurf, and nine cryptocurrencies including ADA and BNB.
  • Withdrawals: HellSpin pays to cards, PayID, bank and crypto. Bizzo pays to PayID, bank and crypto; there are no e-wallets for Australians.
  • Minimums: PayID withdrawals start at A$100 at both. HellSpin’s crypto minimum is A$10; Bizzo’s is A$20.
  • Speed: Bizzo states PayID and crypto from instant to 24 hours. HellSpin states crypto 0–48 hours and PayID 1–3 business days.
  • Limits: identical, and published in euros, so the AUD equivalent moves with the exchange rate.
  • Turnover: HellSpin requires deposits to be wagered 3x before withdrawal.

Worked Example: A$100 Deposit, A$1,000 Win, PayID Out

StepHellSpinBizzo
Deposit A$100 by PayID, no bonusAccepted (A$20 PayID minimum)Accepted (A$50 PayID minimum)
Before withdrawingBet A$300 (3x deposit turnover)No turnover rule in our data
KYCID and address before the first payoutID, address and payment proof; up to 3 days
Request A$1,000 by PayIDAbove A$100 minimum; 1–3 business daysAbove A$100 minimum; instant to 24 hours
Within limits?Yes (€4,000/day)Yes (€4,000/day)

Most of the waiting at both casinos is the first verification, not the transfer itself. Submitting documents right after registration removes the longest delay from the first withdrawal. Our KYC guide lists the documents offshore casinos usually ask for.

Games

Bizzo’s lobby is about twice the size (8,000+ vs 4,000+). Both carry Pragmatic Play, Play’n GO, Nolimit City, Betsoft, BGaming, Yggdrasil, Wazdan, Playtech and Evolution in our stored data; Bizzo adds Thunderkick, Playson and Ezugi, and HellSpin adds Onlyplay and Platipus. HellSpin shows RTP on game tiles, while some RTP figures on Bizzo’s tiles have been reported as inaccurate — confirm inside each game using our RTP check guide. Studio pages: Pragmatic Play.

Complaints and Responsible Gambling

HellSpin’s AskGamblers complaints have all been resolved or closed; its history includes delayed withdrawals and repeated document requests. Bizzo’s includes verification delays, rejected payment proofs and a self-exclusion dispute. At both, responsible gambling limits are set through support rather than in the account, so ask for them on day one; see setting limits.

Verdict by Player Type

Player typeBetter fitReason
Small depositsHellSpinA$10 minimum and a flat 100% first match
Large first depositBizzoTiered match up to 125% and A$2,500
PayID withdrawalsBizzoInstant to 24 hours stated
Crypto, small cash-outsHellSpinA$10 crypto minimum withdrawal
Card withdrawalsHellSpinBizzo does not pay to cards
Wants the biggest lobbyBizzo8,000+ games
Plays on several weekdaysBizzoTuesday, Thursday and Sunday offers
Wants to withdraw soon after depositingBizzoNo 3x deposit turnover recorded

The two are close; choose by deposit size and withdrawal method. More pairs: casino comparisons, and PayID options on our PayID casinos list.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. Both accept PayID for deposits and withdrawals, with a A$100 minimum withdrawal by PayID at both.

Bizzo, at up to A$7,250 + 175 free spins. HellSpin’s package is up to A$5,200 + 150 free spins. Both use 40x wagering.

No. Both cap withdrawals at €4,000 a day, €16,000 a week and €50,000 a month.

Yes. Deposits must be wagered 3x before they can be withdrawn.

Neither. Both rely on reloads, free spins and VIP levels instead.

For adults 18+. Free, confidential help is available 24/7 from Gambling Help Online on 1800 858 858.